Bahamas

TREASURE OCEAN

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 3, IMO 9240031

Where is the vessel?

TREASURE OCEAN is currently in Duqm, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track TREASURE OCEAN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

TREASURE OCEAN (IMO 9240031) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 3 vessel built in 2001 and is sailing under the flag of Bahamas. She has an overall length (LOA) of 131 meters and a width (beam) of 20 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 11,885 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Duqm (om) Friday 21st August
Port Klang (my) Friday 7th August Friday 7th August
Qingdao (cn) Tuesday 21st July Saturday 25th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is TREASURE OCEAN right now?

The current position of TREASURE OCEAN in the Duqm, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is TREASURE OCEAN?

TREASURE OCEAN is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 3.

How big is TREASURE OCEAN?

TREASURE OCEAN is 131 meters long (LOA) and 20 meters wide (beam).

TREASURE OCEAN
© John Wilson

Vessel details

Name TREASURE OCEAN
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 3
IMO 9240031
MMSI 311002138
Callsign C6KQ6
Flag Bahamas
Year built 2001
Draft (summer) 7.72 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 11,885 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 131 meters
Width (beam) 20 meters

Read from our blog