SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO
/ Ferry, IMO 9236717
Where is the vessel?
SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO is currently in Makassar, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO (IMO 9236717) is a /Ferry vessel built in 2001 and is sailing under the flag of Japan. She has an overall length (LOA) of 190 meters and a width (beam) of 27 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 6,277 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Makassar (id)
|
Monday 21st September | |
Surabaya (id)
|
Sunday 20th September | Sunday 20th September |
Makassar (id)
|
Friday 18th September | Friday 18th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO right now?
The current position of SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO in the Makassar, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO?
SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO is a classified as a Ferry.
How big is SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO?
SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO is 190 meters long (LOA) and 27 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | SUN FLOWER SHIRETOKO |
| Vessel type | / Ferry |
| IMO | 9236717 |
| MMSI | 431602076 |
| Callsign | JM6685 |
| Flag | Japan |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Draft (summer) | 9.9 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 6,277 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 190 meters |
| Width (beam) | 27 meters |