CASPIAN STREAM
Tanker / Small, IMO 9228332
Where is the vessel?
CASPIAN STREAM is currently in the Caspian Iran, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track CASPIAN STREAM live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
CASPIAN STREAM (IMO 9228332) is a Tanker/Small vessel built in 2000 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 141 meters and a width (beam) of 17 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 7,970 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Neka (ir)
|
Sunday 11th May | Monday 21st September |
Now Shahr (ir)
|
Tuesday 15th April | Saturday 10th May |
Astrakhan (ru)
|
Friday 4th April | Sunday 6th April |
Frequently asked questions
Where is CASPIAN STREAM right now?
The current position of CASPIAN STREAM in the the Caspian Iran, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is CASPIAN STREAM?
CASPIAN STREAM is a Tanker classified as a Small.
How big is CASPIAN STREAM?
CASPIAN STREAM is 141 meters long (LOA) and 17 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | CASPIAN STREAM |
| Vessel type | Tanker / Small |
| IMO | 9228332 |
| MMSI | 273448070 |
| Callsign | UCRQ |
| Flag | Russian Federation |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Draft (summer) | 5.09 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 7,970 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 141 meters |
| Width (beam) | 17 meters |