VALERIY ZELENKO
/ Bunker tanker, IMO 9226566
Where is the vessel?
VALERIY ZELENKO is currently in the Baltic Russia, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track VALERIY ZELENKO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
VALERIY ZELENKO (IMO 9226566) is a /Bunker tanker vessel built in 2002 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 93 meters and a width (beam) of 14 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,514 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Saint Petersburg (ru)
|
Saturday 29th August | Wednesday 2nd September |
Saint Petersburg (ru)
|
Tuesday 4th August | Sunday 9th August |
Ust'-Luga (ru)
|
Saturday 1st August | Monday 3rd August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is VALERIY ZELENKO right now?
The current position of VALERIY ZELENKO in the the Baltic Russia, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is VALERIY ZELENKO?
VALERIY ZELENKO is a classified as a Bunker tanker.
How big is VALERIY ZELENKO?
VALERIY ZELENKO is 93 meters long (LOA) and 14 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | VALERIY ZELENKO |
| Vessel type | / Bunker tanker |
| IMO | 9226566 |
| MMSI | 273333950 |
| Callsign | UHGE |
| Flag | Russian Federation |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Draft (summer) | 5.6 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 3,514 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 93 meters |
| Width (beam) | 14 meters |