IVAN KAPRALOV
Container / Feeder 1, IMO 9226384
Where is the vessel?
IVAN KAPRALOV is currently in the Sea of Okhotsk, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track IVAN KAPRALOV live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
IVAN KAPRALOV (IMO 9226384) is a Container/Feeder 1 vessel built in 2000 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 133 meters and a width (beam) of 19 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 9,165 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Vostochnyy Port (ru)
|
Friday 7th August | Friday 7th August |
Vladivostok (ru)
|
Tuesday 4th August | Thursday 6th August |
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy (ru)
|
Wednesday 29th July | Friday 31st July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is IVAN KAPRALOV right now?
The current position of IVAN KAPRALOV in the the Sea of Okhotsk, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is IVAN KAPRALOV?
IVAN KAPRALOV is a Container classified as a Feeder 1.
How big is IVAN KAPRALOV?
IVAN KAPRALOV is 133 meters long (LOA) and 19 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | IVAN KAPRALOV |
| Vessel type | Container / Feeder 1 |
| IMO | 9226384 |
| MMSI | 273399770 |
| Callsign | UHEV |
| Flag | Russian Federation |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Draft (summer) | 7.29 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 9,165 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 133 meters |
| Width (beam) | 19 meters |