MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 9208681
Where is the vessel?
MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD is currently in Zamboanga, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD (IMO 9208681) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 1999 and is sailing under the flag of Philippines. She has an overall length (LOA) of 100 meters and a width (beam) of 19 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,603 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Zamboanga (ph)
|
Monday 24th August | |
Cebu (ph)
|
Sunday 23rd August | Sunday 23rd August |
Bacolod (ph)
|
Friday 21st August | Saturday 22nd August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD right now?
The current position of MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD in the Zamboanga, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD?
MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.
How big is MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD?
MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD is 100 meters long (LOA) and 19 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | MV GENERAL NATIVIDAD |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2 |
| IMO | 9208681 |
| MMSI | 548067500 |
| Callsign | 4DFH-3 |
| Flag | Philippines |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Draft (summer) | 6.654 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 5,603 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 100 meters |
| Width (beam) | 19 meters |