Indonesia

SRIKANDI INDONESIA19

Dry bulk / Supramax, IMO 9186778

Where is the vessel?

SRIKANDI INDONESIA19 is currently in Cilacap, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SRIKANDI INDONESIA19 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SRIKANDI INDONESIA19 (IMO 9186778) is a Dry bulk/Supramax vessel built in 1999 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 190 meters and a width (beam) of 31 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 48,221 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Cilacap (id) Wednesday 5th August
Balikpapan (id) Thursday 30th July Saturday 1st August
Muara Pantai (id) Friday 24th July Wednesday 29th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SRIKANDI INDONESIA19 right now?

The current position of SRIKANDI INDONESIA19 in the Cilacap, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is SRIKANDI INDONESIA19?

SRIKANDI INDONESIA19 is a Dry bulk classified as a Supramax.

How big is SRIKANDI INDONESIA19?

SRIKANDI INDONESIA19 is 190 meters long (LOA) and 31 meters wide (beam).

SRIKANDI INDONESIA19
© Andreas Hoppe

Vessel details

Name SRIKANDI INDONESIA19
Vessel type Dry bulk / Supramax
IMO 9186778
MMSI 525003511
Callsign YBED2
Flag Indonesia
Year built 1999
Draft (summer) 11.74 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 48,221 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 190 meters
Width (beam) 31 meters

Read from our blog