QUEEN MARILOU 999
/ Fishing, IMO 9033282
Where is the vessel?
QUEEN MARILOU 999 is currently in the Bismarck Sea, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track QUEEN MARILOU 999 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
QUEEN MARILOU 999 (IMO 9033282) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1991 and is sailing under the flag of Philippines. She has an overall length (LOA) of 63 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 828 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Rabaul (pg)
|
Tuesday 10th February | Monday 16th February |
Rabaul (pg)
|
Monday 15th December | Friday 19th December |
General Santos (ph)
|
Saturday 15th November | Saturday 22nd November |
Frequently asked questions
Where is QUEEN MARILOU 999 right now?
The current position of QUEEN MARILOU 999 in the the Bismarck Sea, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is QUEEN MARILOU 999?
QUEEN MARILOU 999 is a classified as a Fishing.
How big is QUEEN MARILOU 999?
QUEEN MARILOU 999 is 63 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | QUEEN MARILOU 999 |
| Vessel type | / Fishing |
| IMO | 9033282 |
| MMSI | 548817700 |
| Callsign | DUZ2105 |
| Flag | Philippines |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 828 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 63 meters |
| Width (beam) | 12 meters |