United States

BERING LEADER

/ Fishing, IMO 8997845

Where is the vessel?

BERING LEADER is currently in Dutch Harbor, based on AIS data received 5h ago. Track BERING LEADER live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

BERING LEADER (IMO 8997845) is a /Fishing vessel built in 2005 and is sailing under the flag of United States. She has an overall length (LOA) of 40 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 731 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Dutch Harbor (us) Sunday 20th September
Dutch Harbor (us) Monday 14th September Wednesday 16th September
Dutch Harbor (us) Friday 28th August Friday 28th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is BERING LEADER right now?

The current position of BERING LEADER in the Dutch Harbor, last seen 5h ago.

What type of vessel is BERING LEADER?

BERING LEADER is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is BERING LEADER?

BERING LEADER is 40 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).

BERING LEADER
© Kyle Stubbs

Vessel details

Name BERING LEADER
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 8997845
MMSI 367068230
Callsign WDC7227
Flag United States
Year built 2005
Deadweight (DWT) 731 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 40 meters
Width (beam) 12 meters

Read from our blog