United States

CHRISTINA BUSCH

/ Utility vessel, IMO 8978136

Where is the vessel?

CHRISTINA BUSCH is currently in the US Gulf (US), based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track CHRISTINA BUSCH live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

CHRISTINA BUSCH (IMO 8978136) is a /Utility vessel vessel built in 1979 and is sailing under the flag of United States. She has an overall length (LOA) of 34 meters and a width (beam) of 9 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 202 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CHRISTINA BUSCH right now?

The current position of CHRISTINA BUSCH in the the US Gulf (US), last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is CHRISTINA BUSCH?

CHRISTINA BUSCH is a classified as a Utility vessel.

How big is CHRISTINA BUSCH?

CHRISTINA BUSCH is 34 meters long (LOA) and 9 meters wide (beam).

CHRISTINA BUSCH

Vessel details

Name CHRISTINA BUSCH
Vessel type / Utility vessel
IMO 8978136
MMSI 367594650
Callsign WDH2126
Flag United States
Year built 1979
Deadweight (DWT) 202 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 34 meters
Width (beam) 9 meters

Read from our blog