Russian Federation

VOLGO-DON 5051

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 8943179

Where is the vessel?

VOLGO-DON 5051 is currently in the Russian 12 NM, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track VOLGO-DON 5051 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

VOLGO-DON 5051 (IMO 8943179) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 1973 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 138 meters and a width (beam) of 16 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,328 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Nizhniy Novgorod
Mina Saqr
Nizhniy Novgorod, Mina Saqr, United Arab Emirates
Friday 17th July ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Nizhniy Novgorod (ru) Sunday 5th July Friday 17th July
Ropruchey (ru) Friday 26th June Sunday 5th July
Moskva (ru) Tuesday 16th June Thursday 18th June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is VOLGO-DON 5051 right now?

The current position of VOLGO-DON 5051 in the the Russian 12 NM, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is VOLGO-DON 5051?

VOLGO-DON 5051 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.

How big is VOLGO-DON 5051?

VOLGO-DON 5051 is 138 meters long (LOA) and 16 meters wide (beam).

VOLGO-DON 5051
© B47b56

Vessel details

Name VOLGO-DON 5051
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2
IMO 8943179
MMSI 273433820
Callsign UHSB
Flag Russian Federation
Year built 1973
Draft (summer) 3.53 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 5,328 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 138 meters
Width (beam) 16 meters

Read from our blog