OCEAN NOVA
/ Cruise, IMO 8913916
Where is the vessel?
OCEAN NOVA is currently in the Davis Strait, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track OCEAN NOVA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
OCEAN NOVA (IMO 8913916) is a /Cruise vessel built in 1992 and is sailing under the flag of Bahamas. She has an overall length (LOA) of 73 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 200 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Iqaluit (ca)
|
Saturday 15th August | Saturday 15th August |
Salluit (ca)
|
Tuesday 11th August | Tuesday 11th August |
Cape Dorset (ca)
|
Monday 10th August | Monday 10th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is OCEAN NOVA right now?
The current position of OCEAN NOVA in the the Davis Strait, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is OCEAN NOVA?
OCEAN NOVA is a classified as a Cruise.
How big is OCEAN NOVA?
OCEAN NOVA is 73 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | OCEAN NOVA |
| Vessel type | / Cruise |
| IMO | 8913916 |
| MMSI | 309051000 |
| Callsign | C6US3 |
| Flag | Bahamas |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Draft (summer) | 3.67 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 200 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 73 meters |
| Width (beam) | 12 meters |