MSC SHANNON III
Container / Feeder 3, IMO 8913423
Where is the vessel?
MSC SHANNON III is currently in the Danish Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track MSC SHANNON III live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
MSC SHANNON III (IMO 8913423) is a Container/Feeder 3 vessel built in 1991 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 237 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 56,127 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Antwerpen (be)
|
Saturday 19th September | Sunday 20th September |
Tilbury (gb)
|
Friday 18th September | Friday 18th September |
Gdynia (pl)
|
Friday 11th September | Sunday 13th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is MSC SHANNON III right now?
The current position of MSC SHANNON III in the the Danish Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is MSC SHANNON III?
MSC SHANNON III is a Container classified as a Feeder 3.
How big is MSC SHANNON III?
MSC SHANNON III is 237 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | MSC SHANNON III |
| Vessel type | Container / Feeder 3 |
| IMO | 8913423 |
| MMSI | 354540000 |
| Callsign | HPRY |
| Flag | Panama |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Draft (summer) | 11.98 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 56,127 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 237 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |