RELATIONSHIP III
Chemical / Small 1, IMO 8911724
Where is the vessel?
RELATIONSHIP III is currently in Zwijndrecht, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track RELATIONSHIP III live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
RELATIONSHIP III (IMO 8911724) is a Chemical/Small 1 vessel built in 1990 and is sailing under the flag of Netherlands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 86 meters and a width (beam) of 11 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 2,180 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Zwijndrecht (nl)
|
Monday 21st September | |
Duisburg (de)
|
Saturday 19th September | Sunday 20th September |
Vlaardingen (nl)
|
Thursday 17th September | Friday 18th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is RELATIONSHIP III right now?
The current position of RELATIONSHIP III in the Zwijndrecht, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is RELATIONSHIP III?
RELATIONSHIP III is a Chemical classified as a Small 1.
How big is RELATIONSHIP III?
RELATIONSHIP III is 86 meters long (LOA) and 11 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | RELATIONSHIP III |
| Vessel type | Chemical / Small 1 |
| IMO | 8911724 |
| MMSI | 244020362 |
| Callsign | PI5944 |
| Flag | Netherlands |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Draft (summer) | 3.401 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 2,180 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 86 meters |
| Width (beam) | 11 meters |