Indonesia

KM.KBR BENOA 2

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 8911592

Where is the vessel?

KM.KBR BENOA 2 is currently in Makassar, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track KM.KBR BENOA 2 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

KM.KBR BENOA 2 (IMO 8911592) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 1990 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 70 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,615 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Makassar (id) Monday 10th August
Kendari (id) Friday 7th August Sunday 9th August
Makassar (id) Saturday 1st August Wednesday 5th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is KM.KBR BENOA 2 right now?

The current position of KM.KBR BENOA 2 in the Makassar, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is KM.KBR BENOA 2?

KM.KBR BENOA 2 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.

How big is KM.KBR BENOA 2?

KM.KBR BENOA 2 is 70 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).

KM.KBR BENOA 2

Vessel details

Name KM.KBR BENOA 2
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1
IMO 8911592
MMSI 525003656
Callsign YBJL2
Flag Indonesia
Year built 1990
Draft (summer) 4.313 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 1,615 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 70 meters
Width (beam) 12 meters

Read from our blog