Canada

FORTUNE LADY

/ Fishing, IMO 8908674

Where is the vessel?

FORTUNE LADY is currently in the East Coast Canada, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track FORTUNE LADY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

FORTUNE LADY (IMO 8908674) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1989 and is sailing under the flag of Canada. She has an overall length (LOA) of 36 meters and a width (beam) of 10 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Shelburne
Shelburne, , Canada
Thursday 16th July ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Shelburne (ca) Monday 13th July Thursday 16th July
Shelburne (ca) Sunday 17th May Sunday 17th May
Shelburne (ca) Monday 9th February Monday 9th February
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is FORTUNE LADY right now?

The current position of FORTUNE LADY in the the East Coast Canada, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is FORTUNE LADY?

FORTUNE LADY is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is FORTUNE LADY?

FORTUNE LADY is 36 meters long (LOA) and 10 meters wide (beam).

FORTUNE LADY
© Jim Gallacher

Vessel details

Name FORTUNE LADY
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 8908674
MMSI 316012580
Callsign VB5579
Flag Canada
Year built 1989
Length overall (LOA) 36 meters
Width (beam) 10 meters

Read from our blog