CHRISTOS XXVI
/ Tug, IMO 8891819
Where is the vessel?
CHRISTOS XXVI is currently in Paloúkia, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track CHRISTOS XXVI live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
CHRISTOS XXVI (IMO 8891819) is a /Tug vessel built in 1965 and is sailing under the flag of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. She has an overall length (LOA) of 27 meters and a width (beam) of 7 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Paloúkia (gr)
|
Monday 15th December | |
Marsaxlokk (mt)
|
Saturday 4th January | Tuesday 9th December |
Paloúkia (gr)
|
Friday 29th December | Monday 30th December |
Frequently asked questions
Where is CHRISTOS XXVI right now?
The current position of CHRISTOS XXVI in the Paloúkia, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is CHRISTOS XXVI?
CHRISTOS XXVI is a classified as a Tug.
How big is CHRISTOS XXVI?
CHRISTOS XXVI is 27 meters long (LOA) and 7 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | CHRISTOS XXVI |
| Vessel type | / Tug |
| IMO | 8891819 |
| MMSI | 377465000 |
| Callsign | J8B5296 |
| Flag | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Length overall (LOA) | 27 meters |
| Width (beam) | 7 meters |