Comoros

MV_CRETE

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 8889684

Where is the vessel?

MV_CRETE is currently in Mutsamudu, based on AIS data received 1h ago. Track MV_CRETE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MV_CRETE (IMO 8889684) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 1995 and is sailing under the flag of Comoros. She has an overall length (LOA) of 170 meters and a width (beam) of 25 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 649 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Mutsamudu (km) Saturday 22nd August
Moroni (km) Thursday 20th August Friday 21st August
Dar es Salaam (tz) Wednesday 29th July Monday 17th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MV_CRETE right now?

The current position of MV_CRETE in the Mutsamudu, last seen 1h ago.

What type of vessel is MV_CRETE?

MV_CRETE is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.

How big is MV_CRETE?

MV_CRETE is 170 meters long (LOA) and 25 meters wide (beam).

MV_CRETE
© Akihiro

Vessel details

Name MV_CRETE
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1
IMO 8889684
MMSI 620124000
Callsign D6A2126
Flag Comoros
Year built 1995
Draft (summer) 3.21 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 649 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 170 meters
Width (beam) 25 meters

Read from our blog