VOLGO-DON 5054
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 8871704
Where is the vessel?
VOLGO-DON 5054 is currently in the Russian 12 NM, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track VOLGO-DON 5054 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
VOLGO-DON 5054 (IMO 8871704) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 1974 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 139 meters and a width (beam) of 16 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,152 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Rostov (ru)
|
Saturday 11th July | Saturday 11th July |
Volgograd (ru)
|
Tuesday 30th June | Tuesday 30th June |
Kavkaz (ru)
|
Monday 15th June | Wednesday 17th June |
Frequently asked questions
Where is VOLGO-DON 5054 right now?
The current position of VOLGO-DON 5054 in the the Russian 12 NM, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is VOLGO-DON 5054?
VOLGO-DON 5054 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.
How big is VOLGO-DON 5054?
VOLGO-DON 5054 is 139 meters long (LOA) and 16 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | VOLGO-DON 5054 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2 |
| IMO | 8871704 |
| MMSI | 273435820 |
| Callsign | UAPF |
| Flag | Russian Federation |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Draft (summer) | 3.37 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 5,152 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 139 meters |
| Width (beam) | 16 meters |