OSTROV IONY
/ Well boat, IMO 8847052
Where is the vessel?
OSTROV IONY is currently in the South Korean Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track OSTROV IONY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
OSTROV IONY (IMO 8847052) is a /Well boat vessel built in 1991 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 46 meters and a width (beam) of 9 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 445 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Dalian (cn)
|
Thursday 20th August | Saturday 22nd August |
Vladivostok (ru)
|
Wednesday 12th August | Friday 14th August |
Severo-Kurilsk (ru)
|
Monday 3rd August | Monday 3rd August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is OSTROV IONY right now?
The current position of OSTROV IONY in the the South Korean Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is OSTROV IONY?
OSTROV IONY is a classified as a Well boat.
How big is OSTROV IONY?
OSTROV IONY is 46 meters long (LOA) and 9 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | OSTROV IONY |
| Vessel type | / Well boat |
| IMO | 8847052 |
| MMSI | 273873500 |
| Callsign | UGCW |
| Flag | Russian Federation |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Draft (summer) | 4.46 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 445 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 46 meters |
| Width (beam) | 9 meters |