MV VIDI N O_1
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 8840339
Where is the vessel?
MV VIDI N O_1 is currently in the Natuna Sea, based on AIS data received 2h ago. Track MV VIDI N O_1 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
MV VIDI N O_1 (IMO 8840339) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 1990 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 93 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,857 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Belawan (id)
|
Saturday 15th August | Saturday 22nd August |
Kendawangan (id)
|
Tuesday 4th August | Tuesday 11th August |
Belawan (id)
|
Saturday 25th July | Thursday 30th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is MV VIDI N O_1 right now?
The current position of MV VIDI N O_1 in the the Natuna Sea, last seen 2h ago.
What type of vessel is MV VIDI N O_1?
MV VIDI N O_1 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.
How big is MV VIDI N O_1?
MV VIDI N O_1 is 93 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | MV VIDI N O_1 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1 |
| IMO | 8840339 |
| MMSI | 525110831 |
| Callsign | PNRV |
| Flag | Indonesia |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Draft (summer) | 4.3 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 1,857 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 93 meters |
| Width (beam) | 12 meters |