FARO DE LIBERTAD
Oil service / PSV, IMO 8829452
Where is the vessel?
FARO DE LIBERTAD is currently in the Ivorian Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track FARO DE LIBERTAD live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
FARO DE LIBERTAD (IMO 8829452) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 1989 and is sailing under the flag of El Salvador. She has an overall length (LOA) of 30 meters and a width (beam) of 7 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Abidjan (ci)
|
Monday 17th August | Thursday 20th August |
Abidjan (ci)
|
Sunday 21st June | Thursday 25th June |
Abidjan (ci)
|
Thursday 16th April | Sunday 19th April |
Frequently asked questions
Where is FARO DE LIBERTAD right now?
The current position of FARO DE LIBERTAD in the the Ivorian Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is FARO DE LIBERTAD?
FARO DE LIBERTAD is a Oil service classified as a PSV.
How big is FARO DE LIBERTAD?
FARO DE LIBERTAD is 30 meters long (LOA) and 7 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | FARO DE LIBERTAD |
| Vessel type | Oil service / PSV |
| IMO | 8829452 |
| MMSI | 359082024 |
| Callsign | YSC0824 |
| Flag | El Salvador |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Length overall (LOA) | 30 meters |
| Width (beam) | 7 meters |