JIA DE 18
/ Fishing, IMO 8779865
Where is the vessel?
JIA DE 18 is currently in the South Atlantic Ocean, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track JIA DE 18 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
JIA DE 18 (IMO 8779865) is a /Fishing vessel built in 2014 and is sailing under the flag of China. She has an overall length (LOA) of 60 meters and a width (beam) of 10 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Iquique (cl)
|
Wednesday 5th August | Thursday 6th August |
Zhoushan (cn)
|
Monday 29th September | Saturday 18th October |
Busan (kr)
|
Wednesday 23rd July | Thursday 24th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is JIA DE 18 right now?
The current position of JIA DE 18 in the the South Atlantic Ocean, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is JIA DE 18?
JIA DE 18 is a classified as a Fishing.
How big is JIA DE 18?
JIA DE 18 is 60 meters long (LOA) and 10 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | JIA DE 18 |
| Vessel type | / Fishing |
| IMO | 8779865 |
| MMSI | 412424547 |
| Callsign | BZV2M |
| Flag | China |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Length overall (LOA) | 60 meters |
| Width (beam) | 10 meters |