KAPETAN ARISTIDIS
/ Fishing, IMO 8773342
Where is the vessel?
KAPETAN ARISTIDIS is currently in the East Coast Greece, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track KAPETAN ARISTIDIS live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
KAPETAN ARISTIDIS (IMO 8773342) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1996 and is sailing under the flag of Greece. She has an overall length (LOA) of 15 meters and a width (beam) of 5 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Rhodes (gr)
|
Monday 10th August | Tuesday 11th August |
Rhodes (gr)
|
Wednesday 5th August | Friday 7th August |
Rhodes (gr)
|
Saturday 11th July | Monday 20th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is KAPETAN ARISTIDIS right now?
The current position of KAPETAN ARISTIDIS in the the East Coast Greece, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is KAPETAN ARISTIDIS?
KAPETAN ARISTIDIS is a classified as a Fishing.
How big is KAPETAN ARISTIDIS?
KAPETAN ARISTIDIS is 15 meters long (LOA) and 5 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | KAPETAN ARISTIDIS |
| Vessel type | / Fishing |
| IMO | 8773342 |
| MMSI | 240395000 |
| Callsign | SV6650 |
| Flag | Greece |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Length overall (LOA) | 15 meters |
| Width (beam) | 5 meters |