Pakistan

INDUS DOLPHIN

/ Dredging, IMO 8749030

Where is the vessel?

INDUS DOLPHIN is currently in Muhammad Bin Qasim, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track INDUS DOLPHIN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

INDUS DOLPHIN (IMO 8749030) is a /Dredging vessel built in 2008 and is sailing under the flag of Pakistan. She has an overall length (LOA) of 111 meters and a width (beam) of 21 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 7,909 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Muhammad Bin Qasim (pk) Tuesday 4th August
Muhammad Bin Qasim (pk) Friday 26th June Friday 31st July
Muhammad Bin Qasim (pk) Monday 22nd June Tuesday 23rd June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is INDUS DOLPHIN right now?

The current position of INDUS DOLPHIN in the Muhammad Bin Qasim, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is INDUS DOLPHIN?

INDUS DOLPHIN is a classified as a Dredging.

How big is INDUS DOLPHIN?

INDUS DOLPHIN is 111 meters long (LOA) and 21 meters wide (beam).

INDUS DOLPHIN
© Godra

Vessel details

Name INDUS DOLPHIN
Vessel type / Dredging
IMO 8749030
MMSI 463057101
Callsign AQQO
Flag Pakistan
Year built 2008
Draft (summer) 8.5 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 7,909 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 111 meters
Width (beam) 21 meters

Read from our blog