KERIOLET S550
/ Fishing, IMO 8736760
Where is the vessel?
KERIOLET S550 is currently in the East Coast Ireland, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track KERIOLET S550 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
KERIOLET S550 (IMO 8736760) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1986 and is sailing under the flag of Ireland. She has an overall length (LOA) of 22 meters and a width (beam) of 7 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Ballycotton (ie)
|
Thursday 17th September | Saturday 19th September |
Ballycotton (ie)
|
Sunday 6th September | Thursday 10th September |
Dunmore East (ie)
|
Friday 28th August | Thursday 3rd September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is KERIOLET S550 right now?
The current position of KERIOLET S550 in the the East Coast Ireland, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is KERIOLET S550?
KERIOLET S550 is a classified as a Fishing.
How big is KERIOLET S550?
KERIOLET S550 is 22 meters long (LOA) and 7 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | KERIOLET S550 |
| Vessel type | / Fishing |
| IMO | 8736760 |
| MMSI | 250001911 |
| Callsign | EIIF9 |
| Flag | Ireland |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Length overall (LOA) | 22 meters |
| Width (beam) | 7 meters |