PEVEGASA QUINTO
/ Fishing, IMO 8714499
Where is the vessel?
PEVEGASA QUINTO is currently in the Argentinian Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track PEVEGASA QUINTO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
PEVEGASA QUINTO (IMO 8714499) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1988 and is sailing under the flag of Argentina. She has an overall length (LOA) of 40 meters and a width (beam) of 9 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 303 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Puerto Madryn (ar)
|
Wednesday 5th August | Thursday 6th August |
Puerto Deseado (ar)
|
Sunday 26th July | Monday 27th July |
Puerto Madryn (ar)
|
Wednesday 15th July | Thursday 16th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is PEVEGASA QUINTO right now?
The current position of PEVEGASA QUINTO in the the Argentinian Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is PEVEGASA QUINTO?
PEVEGASA QUINTO is a classified as a Fishing.
How big is PEVEGASA QUINTO?
PEVEGASA QUINTO is 40 meters long (LOA) and 9 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | PEVEGASA QUINTO |
| Vessel type | / Fishing |
| IMO | 8714499 |
| MMSI | 701000562 |
| Callsign | LW4449 |
| Flag | Argentina |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 303 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 40 meters |
| Width (beam) | 9 meters |