Russian Federation

UGLICHANIN/SOT

/ Tug, IMO 8681783

Where is the vessel?

UGLICHANIN/SOT is currently in the Russian 12 NM, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track UGLICHANIN/SOT live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

UGLICHANIN/SOT (IMO 8681783) is a /Tug vessel built in 1985 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 130 meters and a width (beam) of 16 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 89 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Rostov
Saint Petersburg
Rostov, Saint Petersburg, Russian Federation
Monday 18th May ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Rostov (ru) Saturday 16th May Monday 18th May
Volgodonsk (ru) Saturday 9th May Saturday 16th May
Kalach na Donu (ru) Monday 13th April Saturday 18th April
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is UGLICHANIN/SOT right now?

The current position of UGLICHANIN/SOT in the the Russian 12 NM, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is UGLICHANIN/SOT?

UGLICHANIN/SOT is a classified as a Tug.

How big is UGLICHANIN/SOT?

UGLICHANIN/SOT is 130 meters long (LOA) and 16 meters wide (beam).

UGLICHANIN/SOT

Vessel details

Name UGLICHANIN/SOT
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 8681783
MMSI 273328880
Callsign UBGL2
Flag Russian Federation
Year built 1985
Draft (summer) 2.5 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 89 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 130 meters
Width (beam) 16 meters

Read from our blog