Vietnam

NAM KHANH 68

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 8666812

Where is the vessel?

NAM KHANH 68 is currently in Haiphong, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track NAM KHANH 68 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

NAM KHANH 68 (IMO 8666812) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 2009 and is sailing under the flag of Vietnam. She has an overall length (LOA) of 80 meters and a width (beam) of 13 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,199 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Haiphong (vn) Wednesday 9th September
Nghi Son (vn) Friday 28th August Tuesday 8th September
Phu My (vn) Tuesday 18th August Friday 21st August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is NAM KHANH 68 right now?

The current position of NAM KHANH 68 in the Haiphong, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is NAM KHANH 68?

NAM KHANH 68 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.

How big is NAM KHANH 68?

NAM KHANH 68 is 80 meters long (LOA) and 13 meters wide (beam).

NAM KHANH 68

Vessel details

Name NAM KHANH 68
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1
IMO 8666812
MMSI 574012543
Callsign 3WIV
Flag Vietnam
Year built 2009
Draft (summer) 5.06 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 3,199 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 80 meters
Width (beam) 13 meters

Read from our blog