Taiwan

CHUN FA NO.999

/ Fishing, IMO 8651362

Where is the vessel?

CHUN FA NO.999 is currently in the Taiwan Strait, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track CHUN FA NO.999 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

CHUN FA NO.999 (IMO 8651362) is a /Fishing vessel built in 2000 and is sailing under the flag of Taiwan. She has an overall length (LOA) of 59 meters and a width (beam) of meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 400 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Kaohsiung (tw) Tuesday 8th October Monday 21st September
Shimizu (jp) Monday 30th September Wednesday 2nd October
Singapore (sg) Friday 23rd August Saturday 24th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is CHUN FA NO.999 right now?

The current position of CHUN FA NO.999 in the the Taiwan Strait, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is CHUN FA NO.999?

CHUN FA NO.999 is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is CHUN FA NO.999?

CHUN FA NO.999 is 59 meters long (LOA) and meters wide (beam).

CHUN FA NO.999

Vessel details

Name CHUN FA NO.999
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 8651362
MMSI 416348000
Callsign BI2531
Flag Taiwan
Year built 2000
Deadweight (DWT) 400 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 59 meters

Read from our blog