Indonesia

MT EMILE

Tanker / Small, IMO 8342387

Where is the vessel?

MT EMILE is currently in Kupang, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track MT EMILE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MT EMILE (IMO 8342387) is a Tanker/Small vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 84 meters and a width (beam) of 13 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 2,203 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Kupang (id) Saturday 15th August
Benoa (id) Monday 10th August Wednesday 12th August
Tuban (id) Monday 3rd August Sunday 9th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MT EMILE right now?

The current position of MT EMILE in the Kupang, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is MT EMILE?

MT EMILE is a Tanker classified as a Small.

How big is MT EMILE?

MT EMILE is 84 meters long (LOA) and 13 meters wide (beam).

MT EMILE

Vessel details

Name MT EMILE
Vessel type Tanker / Small
IMO 8342387
MMSI 525110823
Callsign YDMK4
Flag Indonesia
Year built 2011
Draft (summer) 4.65 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 2,203 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 84 meters
Width (beam) 13 meters

Read from our blog