BUSY SNAIL
/ Tug, IMO 8325092
Where is the vessel?
BUSY SNAIL is currently in Awoba, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track BUSY SNAIL live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
BUSY SNAIL (IMO 8325092) is a /Tug vessel built in 1984 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 25 meters and a width (beam) of 8 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 67 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Awoba (ng)
|
Friday 31st July | |
Awoba (ng)
|
Thursday 4th June | Thursday 4th June |
Awoba (ng)
|
Friday 22nd May | Monday 25th May |
Frequently asked questions
Where is BUSY SNAIL right now?
The current position of BUSY SNAIL in the Awoba, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is BUSY SNAIL?
BUSY SNAIL is a classified as a Tug.
How big is BUSY SNAIL?
BUSY SNAIL is 25 meters long (LOA) and 8 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | BUSY SNAIL |
| Vessel type | / Tug |
| IMO | 8325092 |
| MMSI | 355039000 |
| Callsign | 3FBK9 |
| Flag | Panama |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Draft (summer) | 3.01 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 67 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 25 meters |
| Width (beam) | 8 meters |