KRONPRINS FREDERIK
/ RORO, IMO 7803205
Where is the vessel?
KRONPRINS FREDERIK is currently in the Esbjerg Shipyard, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track KRONPRINS FREDERIK live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
KRONPRINS FREDERIK (IMO 7803205) is a /RORO vessel built in 1981 and is sailing under the flag of Germany. She has an overall length (LOA) of 153 meters and a width (beam) of 23 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 2,671 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Esbjerg (dk)
|
Monday 27th July | Sunday 9th August |
Puttgarden (de)
|
Friday 13th March | Saturday 25th July |
Rødbyhavn (dk)
|
Friday 13th March | Friday 13th March |
Frequently asked questions
Where is KRONPRINS FREDERIK right now?
The current position of KRONPRINS FREDERIK in the the Esbjerg Shipyard, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is KRONPRINS FREDERIK?
KRONPRINS FREDERIK is a classified as a RORO.
How big is KRONPRINS FREDERIK?
KRONPRINS FREDERIK is 153 meters long (LOA) and 23 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | KRONPRINS FREDERIK |
| Vessel type | / RORO |
| IMO | 7803205 |
| MMSI | 211757540 |
| Callsign | DKER2 |
| Flag | Germany |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 2,671 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 153 meters |
| Width (beam) | 23 meters |