KAM VICTORY
Oil service / PSV, IMO 7235874
Where is the vessel?
KAM VICTORY is currently in Okrika, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track KAM VICTORY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
KAM VICTORY (IMO 7235874) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 1973 and is sailing under the flag of Nigeria. She has an overall length (LOA) of 52 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 884 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Okrika (ng)
|
Sunday 16th June | |
Calabar (ng)
|
Monday 9th January | Saturday 8th July |
Calabar (ng)
|
Monday 28th November | Tuesday 20th December |
Frequently asked questions
Where is KAM VICTORY right now?
The current position of KAM VICTORY in the Okrika, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is KAM VICTORY?
KAM VICTORY is a Oil service classified as a PSV.
How big is KAM VICTORY?
KAM VICTORY is 52 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | KAM VICTORY |
| Vessel type | Oil service / PSV |
| IMO | 7235874 |
| MMSI | 657114900 |
| Callsign | 5NYU |
| Flag | Nigeria |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 884 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 52 meters |
| Width (beam) | 12 meters |