Indonesia

SEMARAK MALUT 01

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 1064405

Where is the vessel?

SEMARAK MALUT 01 is currently in Tanjung Priok, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SEMARAK MALUT 01 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SEMARAK MALUT 01 (IMO 1064405) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 2008 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 97 meters and a width (beam) of 16 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,031 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Tanjung Priok (id) Saturday 22nd August
Surabaya (id) Wednesday 12th August Thursday 20th August
Bontang (id) Monday 27th July Saturday 8th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SEMARAK MALUT 01 right now?

The current position of SEMARAK MALUT 01 in the Tanjung Priok, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is SEMARAK MALUT 01?

SEMARAK MALUT 01 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.

How big is SEMARAK MALUT 01?

SEMARAK MALUT 01 is 97 meters long (LOA) and 16 meters wide (beam).

SEMARAK MALUT 01

Vessel details

Name SEMARAK MALUT 01
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2
IMO 1064405
MMSI 525701658
Callsign YDOF3
Flag Indonesia
Year built 2008
Draft (summer) 5.7 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 5,031 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 97 meters
Width (beam) 16 meters

Read from our blog