Russian Federation

Yar-Sale

Russian Federation / Yar-Sale

Yar-Sale is located in Russian Federation. The wind in the port blows at 6 m/s. The humidity is 72% and the temperature is 13°. There are currently 0 vessels in port and 0 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Yar-Sale is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Yar-Sale with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Yar-Sale in?

Yar-Sale is located in Russian Federation. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in Yar-Sale port?

There are currently 0 vessels in port and 0 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Yar-Sale port?

The wind in the port blows at 6 m/s. The humidity is 72% and the temperature is 13°C.

Port image
13°c
Yar-Sale
Russian Federation / Yar-Sale
Sep
21

Port details

Name Yar-Sale
Country Russian Federation
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 0
Recently departed vessels 0

Read from our blog