Japan

Tonaki Island

Japan / Tonaki Island

Tonaki Island is located in Japan. The local time at Tonaki Island is 10:30. The wind in the port blows at 1 m/s. The humidity is 70% and the temperature is 29°. There are currently 0 vessels in port and 4 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Tonaki Island is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Tonaki Island with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Tonaki Island in?

Tonaki Island is located in Japan. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in Tonaki Island port?

There are currently 0 vessels in port and 4 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Tonaki Island port?

The wind in the port blows at 1 m/s. The humidity is 70% and the temperature is 29°C.

Port image
29°c
Tonaki Island
Japan / Tonaki Island
Jul
31

Port details

Name Tonaki Island
Country Japan
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 0
Recently departed vessels 4

Read from our blog