United Kingdom

North Morecambe Gas Field

United Kingdom / North Morecambe Gas Field

North Morecambe Gas Field is located in United Kingdom. The local time at North Morecambe Gas Field is 16:13. The wind in the port blows at 9 m/s. The humidity is 83% and the temperature is 21°. There are currently 0 vessels in port and 0 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in North Morecambe Gas Field is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in North Morecambe Gas Field with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Frequently asked questions

Which country is North Morecambe Gas Field in?

North Morecambe Gas Field is located in United Kingdom. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in North Morecambe Gas Field port?

There are currently 0 vessels in port and 0 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in North Morecambe Gas Field port?

The wind in the port blows at 9 m/s. The humidity is 83% and the temperature is 21°C.

Port image
21°c
North Morecambe Gas Field
United Kingdom / North Morecambe Gas Field
Jul
28

Port details

Name North Morecambe Gas Field
Country United Kingdom
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 0
Recently departed vessels 0

Read from our blog