Spain

Isla Cristina

Spain / Isla Cristina

Isla Cristina is located in Spain. The wind in the port blows at 1 m/s. The humidity is 70% and the temperature is 23°. There are currently 4 vessels in port and 2 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Isla Cristina is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Isla Cristina with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Vessels in port

Vessel name Segment Arrived at
JOAO PINTO Fishing Vessel Mon, 14 Sep 2026 05:27:04 UTC
NUEVO MARIA RUIBAL Fishing Vessel Mon, 17 Aug 2026 17:52:13 UTC
PESCAL Fishing Vessel Thu, 17 Sep 2026 13:30:47 UTC
MESTRE JOAO RICO Fishing Vessel Mon, 14 Sep 2026 04:38:31 UTC
Register to see more
Show more vessels

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Isla Cristina in?

Isla Cristina is located in Spain. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is ESZGA.

How many vessels are in Isla Cristina port?

There are currently 4 vessels in port and 2 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Isla Cristina port?

The wind in the port blows at 1 m/s. The humidity is 70% and the temperature is 23°C.

Port image
23°c
Isla Cristina
Spain / Isla Cristina
Sep
21

Port details

Name Isla Cristina
Country Spain
Location code ESZGA
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 4
Recently departed vessels 2

Read from our blog