Chile

Punta Detif Fish Farm

Chile / Punta Detif Fish Farm

Punta Detif Fish Farm is located in Chile. The local time at Punta Detif Fish Farm is 08:40. The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 87% and the temperature is . There are currently 0 vessels in port and 2 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Punta Detif Fish Farm is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Punta Detif Fish Farm with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Punta Detif Fish Farm in?

Punta Detif Fish Farm is located in Chile. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in Punta Detif Fish Farm port?

There are currently 0 vessels in port and 2 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Punta Detif Fish Farm port?

The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 87% and the temperature is 3°C.

Port image
3°c
Punta Detif Fish Farm
Chile / Punta Detif Fish Farm
Jul
27

Port details

Name Punta Detif Fish Farm
Country Chile
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 0
Recently departed vessels 2

Read from our blog