Chile

Puerto Nuevo Skyring

Chile / Puerto Nuevo Skyring

Puerto Nuevo Skyring is located in Chile. The local time at Puerto Nuevo Skyring is 04:02. The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 77% and the temperature is -2°. There are currently 0 vessels in port and 2 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Puerto Nuevo Skyring is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Puerto Nuevo Skyring with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Puerto Nuevo Skyring in?

Puerto Nuevo Skyring is located in Chile. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in Puerto Nuevo Skyring port?

There are currently 0 vessels in port and 2 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Puerto Nuevo Skyring port?

The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 77% and the temperature is -2°C.

Port image
-2°c
Puerto Nuevo Skyring
Chile / Puerto Nuevo Skyring
Jul
20

Port details

Name Puerto Nuevo Skyring
Country Chile
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 0
Recently departed vessels 2

Read from our blog