Australia

Shute Harbour

Australia / Shute Harbour

Shute Harbour is located in Australia. The wind in the port blows at 7 m/s. The humidity is 74% and the temperature is 22°. There are currently 0 vessels in port and 4 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Shute Harbour is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Shute Harbour with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Shute Harbour in?

Shute Harbour is located in Australia. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is AUJHQ.

How many vessels are in Shute Harbour port?

There are currently 0 vessels in port and 4 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Shute Harbour port?

The wind in the port blows at 7 m/s. The humidity is 74% and the temperature is 22°C.

Port image
22°c
Shute Harbour
Australia / Shute Harbour
Sep
23

Port details

Name Shute Harbour
Country Australia
Location code AUJHQ
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 0
Recently departed vessels 4

Read from our blog