Vietnam

ZHONG LU YU 1002

/ Fishing, IMO 9258301

Where is the vessel?

ZHONG LU YU 1002 is currently in the Overlapping claim: Malaysia / Singapore, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track ZHONG LU YU 1002 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

ZHONG LU YU 1002 (IMO 9258301) is a /Fishing vessel built in 2001 and is sailing under the flag of Vietnam. She has an overall length (LOA) of 47 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Singapore
Vung Tau
Singapore, Vung Tau, Vietnam
Saturday 15th February ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Singapore (sg) Tuesday 11th February Saturday 15th February
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is ZHONG LU YU 1002 right now?

The current position of ZHONG LU YU 1002 in the the Overlapping claim: Malaysia / Singapore, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is ZHONG LU YU 1002?

ZHONG LU YU 1002 is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is ZHONG LU YU 1002?

ZHONG LU YU 1002 is 47 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

ZHONG LU YU 1002

Vessel details

Name ZHONG LU YU 1002
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 9258301
MMSI 574003230
Callsign XVVF9
Flag Vietnam
Year built 2001
Length overall (LOA) 47 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog