EASTERN TRITON
Tanker / Small, IMO 1019993
Where is the vessel?
EASTERN TRITON is currently in the Malaysian Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received 11h ago. Track EASTERN TRITON live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
EASTERN TRITON (IMO 1019993) is a Tanker/Small vessel built in 2024 and is sailing under the flag of Liberia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 97 meters and a width (beam) of 16 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 4,939 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Kaohsiung (tw)
|
Friday 21st August | Saturday 22nd August |
Anegasaki (jp)
|
Sunday 16th August | Sunday 16th August |
Goi (jp)
|
Thursday 13th August | Sunday 16th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is EASTERN TRITON right now?
The current position of EASTERN TRITON in the the Malaysian Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen 11h ago.
What type of vessel is EASTERN TRITON?
EASTERN TRITON is a Tanker classified as a Small.
How big is EASTERN TRITON?
EASTERN TRITON is 97 meters long (LOA) and 16 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | EASTERN TRITON |
| Vessel type | Tanker / Small |
| IMO | 1019993 |
| MMSI | 636023931 |
| Callsign | 5LQC9 |
| Flag | Liberia |
| Year built | 2024 |
| Draft (summer) | 6.363 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 4,939 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 97 meters |
| Width (beam) | 16 meters |